“Schedule”版本间的差异
来自cslt Wiki
(→Daily Report) |
(→Daily Report) |
||
| 第127行: | 第127行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Andy Zhang || || || || | |Andy Zhang || || || || | ||
| − | |- | + | |-A |
| − | |Shiyao Li || | + | |Shiyao Li || 9:15 || 18:15 || 8 || read the paper Finding the Middle Ground-A Model for Planning Satisficing Answers |
|- | |- | ||
|Shiyue Zhang || || || || | |Shiyue Zhang || || || || | ||
2016年9月12日 (一) 09:30的版本
目录
NLP Schedule
Members
Current Members
- Yang Feng (冯洋)
- Jiyuan Zhang (张记袁)
- Aodong Li (李傲冬)
- Andi Zhang (张安迪)
- Ziwei Bai (白子薇)
- Aiting Liu (刘艾婷)
- Shiyao Li (李诗瑶)
- Shiyue Zhang (张诗悦)
Former Members
- Chao Xing (邢超) : FreeNeb
- Rong Liu (刘荣) : 优酷
- Xiaoxi Wang (王晓曦) : 图灵机器人
- Xi Ma (马习) : 清华大学研究生
- Tianyi Luo (骆天一) : phd candidate in University of California Santa Cruz
- Qixin Wang (王琪鑫) : MA candidate in University of California
- DongXu Zhang (张东旭): --
- Yiqiao Pan (潘一桥) : MA candidate in University of Sydney
Work Progress
Daily Report
| Date | Person | start | leave | hours | status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/09/01 | Aodong Li | ||||
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | 9:30 | 18:00 | 7.5 | read papers about neural turing machine & memory networks | |
| Shiyao Li | 11:40 | 18:00 | 5 | learn word2vec using tensorflow | |
| 2016/09/02 | Aodong Li | ||||
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | 9:30 | 18:30 | 8 | continued reading papers got yesterday, mainly focus on the implementation of the models. | |
| Shiyao Li | 9:30 | 18:30 | 8 | learn LSTM using tensorflow and get to know some applications about generating text and sequence | |
| 2016/09/05 | Aodong Li | 12:50 | 20:00 | 7 | Reconsider the rare word mechanism and do some experiments to try to reproduce the paper's method |
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | |||||
| 2016/09/06 | Aodong Li | 15:40 | 19:50 | 5 |
|
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | |||||
| Shiyue Zhang | 14:30 | 20:00 | 5.5 |
| |
| 2016/09/07 | Aodong Li | 14:10 | 20:50 | 6.5 |
|
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | |||||
| Shiyue Zhang | 9:30 | 19:30 | 10 |
| |
| 2016/09/08 | Aodong Li | ||||
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | |||||
| Shiyue Zhang | 9:30 | 16:30 | 6 |
| |
| 2016/09/09 | Aodong Li | ||||
| Ziwei Bai | |||||
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | |||||
| Shiyue Zhang | 14:00 | 19:30 | 5.5 |
| |
| 2016/09/10 | Aodong Li | ||||
| Ziwei Bai | 11:00 | 20:00 | 8 | test the chatting model 60-160 | |
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | |||||
| Shiyue Zhang | |||||
| 2016/09/12 | Aodong Li | ||||
| Ziwei Bai | 9:15 | 18:15 | 8 | ||
| Andy Zhang | |||||
| Shiyao Li | 9:15 | 18:15 | 8 | read the paper Finding the Middle Ground-A Model for Planning Satisficing Answers | |
| Shiyue Zhang |
Monthly Summary
| People | Summary |
|---|---|
| Yang Feng | |
| Jiyuan Zhang | |
| Aodong Li | |
| Ziwei Bai | |
| Andy Zhang | |
| Shiyao Li | |
| Shiyue Zhang |
Time Off Table
| Date | Yang Feng | Jiyuan Zhang | Aodong Li | Ziwei Bai | Andy Zhang | Shiyao Li | Shiyue Zhang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/09/08 | 8h |